Where
bhph

Privacy Policy


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

buyherepayhere.io ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Seenthis AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Experian Limited
Jaduda GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Maximus Live LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Keymantics
Cookie Market LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Kairos Fire
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
wetter.com GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BeOp
Brand Advance Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Audience Network
adQuery
Placense Ltd
Smart Traffik
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Showheroes SE
Comcast International France SAS
HyperTV Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Impact+
AcuityAds Inc.
twiago GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
RevX
Duration Media, LLC.
advanced store GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
plista GmbH
: Tappx
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adhese
Solution coupons
UniCredit S.p.A.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Fido S.r.l
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata Cookieless
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vidstart LTD
Threedium
Extreme Reach, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
SPORTORITY UK LTD
appTV Ltd.
BCOVERY SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
zillian sa
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Blingby LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Next Millennium Media INC
Inskin Media LTD
Notify
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TargetVideo GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Mobfox US LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Tangoo Srl
Skaze
Aniview LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
StackAdapt
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
RDandX Group DMCC
The Trade Desk
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PROXISTORE
ETARGET SE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Sirdata
Mars Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ad Alliance GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Eskimi
Fiducia DLT Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
MARKETPERF CORP
Liveintent Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Roq.ad Inc.
Commanders Act
BidMachine Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Realytics
Venatus Media Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Cuebiq
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Golden Bees
Collective Europe Ltd.
1plusX AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
AWIN AG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Justpremium BV
Teads
Adludio Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Vidoomy Media SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADman Interactive SLU
ad6media
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
EASY Marketing GmbH
digidip GmbH
Kubient Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
Allegro.pl
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Blue
Adverty AB (publ)
Webgains GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
YieldLift LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Sportradar AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Piano Software Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
numberly
Adtriba GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Semasio GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
RevJet
Xandr, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Strossle International AB
1Agency
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Widespace AB
AdTheorent, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Adnuntius AS
McCann Discipline LTD
Kayzen
MyTraffic
adality GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Somplo Ltd
agof studies
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Market Resource Partners LLC
Baidu USA
Samba TV Inc.
Online Solution
Media Square
NeuStar, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Revcontent, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Apester Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audienzz AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Samba TV UK Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Natexo Spain
Scene Stealer Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ogury Ltd.
Gamned
Gemius SA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
C WIRE AG
Dentsu London Limited
Livewrapped AB
NEORY GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BusinessClick
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
giosg.com Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
adWMG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
GeoEdge
Adloox SA
SpotX, Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Criteo SA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mediavine, Inc.
One Planet Only
BritePool Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Permutive Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Epsilon
Fyber
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
MiQ
smartclip Europe GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publica LLC
Skoiy
DistroScale, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Moloco, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adsolutions BV
OnAudience Ltd
Ensighten
Advisible AB
SmartFrame Technologies
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Spotad
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Mediaforce LTD
Adxperience SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
remerge GmbH
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital Squad
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Triapodi Ltd.
Prebid.org
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Powerspace
Meetrics GmbH
Sublime
EMX Digital LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nexx360
DeepIntent, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Passendo Aps
Luna Media Group LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Acxiom
umlaut communication gmbh
Sizmek by Amazon
LiveRamp, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Opti Digital SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Ermes
NextRoll, Inc.
Optomaton UG
M32 Connect Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Adverticum cPlc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Epom Ltd.
Arkeero
VGI CTV, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Unruly Group LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Index Exchange, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Roku Advertising Services
MobileFuse LLC
Innovid Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
ViewPay
Nielsen International SA
Adikteev
Improve Digital
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Comscore B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
TX Group AG
BRICKS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Solocal
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kochava Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Pubfinity LLC
ADSOCY
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Madington
Deutsche Post AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dailymotion SA
Quantcast International Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
SITU8ED SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
EXADS
AudienceProject Aps
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NEXD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bucksense Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Wizaly
Between Exchange
Fandom, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Beachfront Media LLC
Better Banners A/S
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
MediaMath, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
INNITY
mainADV Srl
Resolution Media München GmbH
Amnet GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Browsi
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
OpenX
Mindlytix SAS
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Adsonica
TripleLift, Inc.
AAX LLC
DNA-I.COM
Arpeely Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Playhill Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
GADSME
Konodrac S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
ADventori SAS
Query Click Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
33Across
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Unruly Group Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Telecoming S.A.
ADITION technologies GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Appier PTE Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Kiosked Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dianomi PLC
Zoomd Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
FeedAd GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AdsWizz Inc.
Neodata Group srl
GlobalWebIndex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BILENDI SA
Triple13 Ltd
adsquare GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
adhood.com
ShowHeroes SRL
Smile Wanted Group
ADUX
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
SpearAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adbility media GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MISSENA
Teroa S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Upwave Inc.
Samsung Ads
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smartology Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Octave IP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
BLIINK SAS
JS Web Production
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Norstat AS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Next Media SRL
AdMaxim Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Smadex SL
glomex GmbH
Cint AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Resono B.V.
OneFootball GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realeyes OU
Spoods GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
OnProspects Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adform
jsdelivr.com
Cluep LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Digital East GmbH
Automattic Ads
Noster Finance S.L.
Clipr
belboon GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
Imonomy
Betgenius Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
WebAds B.V
Synkd Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Hyper LLC
VECTAURY
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
AudienceRun corp
emetriq GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
HUMAN
adMarketplace, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
vitrado GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
ONEcount
Dataseat Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
MNTN
SoundCast
Nubo LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Evorra Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adventure Media
Permodo GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Jivox Corporation
PRECISO SRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Rockerbox, Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dynata LLC
Exactag GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
GfK SE
Near Pte Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Kameleoon SAS
Mediascore mbH
audio content & control GmbH
Google Advertising Products
CAKE Software, Inc.
Yandex
Doceree UK Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Bombora Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Converto AG
Impact Tech Inc.
DynAdmic
AREIA (ADLOOP)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adssets AB
Bidstack Limited
iPROM
Blis Media Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hybrid Theory
Objective Partners BV
CIBLECLIC
Adtube AS
OneTag Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Wagawin GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Persona.ly
Content Ignite
Click Tech Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Rapid Performance GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Zeta Global
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Converge-Digital
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Goodeed
Pressboard Media Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Delta Projects AB
Traffective GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
zeotap GmbH
Adnami Aps
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AntVoice
diva-e products
Publicis Media GmbH
TabMo SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
YOC AG
N Technologies Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
Kwanko
Yieldmo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Carbon (AI) Limited
Skimbit Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Weborama
Bannernow, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Habu
QuantumCast digital GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
SunMedia
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rezonence Limited
Njuice AB
Sift Media, Inc
MGID Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Brid Video DOO
Exit Bee Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
KUPONA GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AuDigent
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
A.Mob
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Welect GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Viznet
Teavaro
Knorex
Fifty Technology Limited
uppr GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Demandbase, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
mediarithmics SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
GP One GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Digiseg ApS
AdView
Adomik
GumGum, Inc.
GeoProve
Media16 ltd
Mobsuccess
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AerServ LLC
travel audience GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
digitalAudience
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Publisher First, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
YouGov
eBay Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AirGrid LTD
Adpone SL
Amazon Advertising
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/buyherepayhere.io/annualRequestSummary regarding buyherepayhere.io

Buy Here Pay Here Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://buyherepayhere.io (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
Communicate with you;
Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use WordPress to power our website. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

 https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE – https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
BING – https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected] or by mail using the details provided below:

34 N Franklin Ave, Pinedale, WY, 82941, United States