Where
bhph

Privacy Policy


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

buyherepayhere.io ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RevX
Adtelligent Inc.
Solution coupons
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Smart Traffik
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adssets AB
adality GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Kwanko
WebAds B.V
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
belboon GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Audience Solutions S.A.
DynAdmic
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADRENALEAD
Epsilon
ONEcount
Ingenious Technologies AG
Knorex
Gemius SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MiQ
Blockthrough, Inc.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Brid Video DOO
Between Exchange
remerge GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
digitalAudience
Samba TV UK Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
diva-e products
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adloox SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Platform161 B.V.
Keymantics
Amobee Inc.
Bababam
Digital East GmbH
Nubo LTD
Comscore B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
United Internet Media GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CAKE Software, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Dailymotion SA
BidBerry SRL
adWMG
Hyper LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Golden Bees
ADFI MEDIA SL
LifeStreet Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Underdog Media LLC
Somplo Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
OneFootball GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Delta Projects AB
YieldLift LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Norstat AS
AudienceProject Aps
Admixer EU GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smart Adserver
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
zeotap GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdDefend GmbH
glomex GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
YOC AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Baidu USA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mindlytix SAS
uppr GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ARKHEUS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
iPROM
Acxiom
Xandr, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IVO Media Ltd
Threedium
Adnami Aps
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
advanced store GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
PML Innovative Media
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Salesforce.com, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sift Media, Inc
Arkeero
Exit Bee Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TripleLift, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Media Square
BSmartData GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Fyber
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cavai AS & UK
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Bombora Inc.
Habu
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Njuice AB
Fusio by S4M
On Device Research Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Strossle International AB
HyperTV Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
video intelligence AG
NextRoll, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Webgains GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
AWIN AG
BLIINK SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
TV Scientific Inc
Zemanta Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Pubfinity LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Samsung Ads
VGI CTV, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Amazon Advertising
Experian Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Teroa S.A.
Moloco, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Crimtan Holdings Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Weborama
AUDIOMOB LTD
Impact+
Unruly Group LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Prebid.org
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adomik
BidTheatre AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
travel audience GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Unblockia SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Disqus
PIXIMEDIA
Passendo Aps
dataXtrade GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Resono B.V.
Teavaro
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Good-Loop Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Clipr
Brand Advance Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audience Network
TargetVideo GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
NEXD
Monet Engine Inc
giosg.com Oy
GumGum, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Rezonence Limited
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
Clinch Labs LTD
Playhill Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adsolutions BV
Improve Digital
KUPONA GmbH
PROXISTORE
HUAWEI Ads
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Vyde Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mars Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
AddApptr GmbH
Blue
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
AudienceRun corp
StackAdapt
AntVoice
GADSME
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Exactag GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Blis Global Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
: Tappx
VUUKLE DMCC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Venatus Media Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
BEINTOO SPA
ADSOCY
Bidmatic Inc
admetrics GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
PubWise, LLLP
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
LiveRamp
Piano Software Inc
BRICKS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Advisible AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Apester Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
emetriq GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
JS Web Production
Natexo Spain
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Imonomy
Pixalate, Inc.
Teemo SA
Konodrac S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TOPBOX Inc.
Nativery Srl
SunMedia
Bannerflow AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
twiago GmbH
Showheroes SE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skoiy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Axiom Media Connect
Permutive Limited
Impactify
Adpone SL
Triple13 Ltd
MGID Inc.
GP One GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Spoods GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Commanders Act
PRECISO SRL
152 Media LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Realeyes OU
Protected Media LTD
Wagawin GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Impact Tech Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seenthis AB
Notify
Dynata LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
ACTV8, Inc.
Widespace AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Kochava Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Adkernel LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ensighten
CIBLECLIC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
mainADV Srl
SINGLESPOT SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Powerspace
AdView
Viznet
Justpremium BV
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
C WIRE AG
Ogury Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Epom Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hurra Communications GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdColony, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Adlane LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Media16 ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AirGrid LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Hybrid Theory
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Parrable, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ETARGET SE
mediarithmics SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Click Tech Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
wetter.com GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NoBid, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Localsensor B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sojern, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu London Limited
Welect GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
1plusX AG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
audio content & control GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Mars Media Group
adQuery
Audiencerate LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OneTag Limited
BritePool Inc
eBay Inc
RTB House S.A.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
plista GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Nexx360
Terminus Software Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Placense Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Automattic Ads
Converto AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Gamned
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Solocal
iProspect GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Kairos Fire
MEDIAMETRIE
Crowdy News Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Content Ignite
Eskimi
ADventori SAS
BeOp
Dataseat Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
EXADS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
MyTraffic
digidip GmbH
REMAILME
OpenX
Radio Net Media Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Salestring ApS
Next Media SRL
Kayzen
Publica LLC
Cluep LLC
Adludio Ltd.
BusinessClick
MARKETPERF CORP
Criteo SA
Rockerbox, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
agof studies
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
VECTAURY
Synkd Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ermes
Cint AB
Fandom, Inc.
Converge-Digital
AdsWizz Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Bucksense Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Frameplay Corporation
Gamesight Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blingby LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Zeta Global
Insticator, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Unacast Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Browsi
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPEAKOL DMCC
NEORY GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
AuDigent
adbility media GmbH
AerServ LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ziff Davis LLC
Neodata Group srl
Skaze
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Next Millennium Media INC
Innovid Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Avantis Video Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MISSENA
GfK SE
INVIDI technologies AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Sportradar AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Arcspire Limited
Query Click Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Novatiq limited
Liveintent Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Kubient Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
DistroScale, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hubvisor
INVIBES GROUP
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
Online Solution
Vibrant Media Limited
Teads
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Quality Media Network GmbH
Quantcast
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
MNTN
Opinary GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adform
Jaduda GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bidstack Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
Kairion GmbH
Adventure Media
Yieldmo, Inc.
Lupon Media
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Near Pte Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoEdge
Alphalyr SAS
Adikteev
Visarity Technologies GmbH
zillian sa
GeoProve Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Dable Inc.
ad6media
Digital Squad
The Trade Desk
Captify Technologies Limited
Madington
Pinpoll GmbH
A.Mob
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INNITY
Adtriba GmbH
Allegro.pl
Evorra Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Audienzz AG
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Footballco Media Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Better Ads GmbH
Jellyfish France
Azerion Holding B.V.
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
HUMAN
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TX Group AG
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sizmek by Amazon
Nielsen International SA
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AdSpirit GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sublime
Yieldlab AG
SmartyAds Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
adhood.com
lead alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
RevJet
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Better Banners A/S
Adsonica
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Publicis Media GmbH
ADMAX
Playwire LLC
Roku Advertising Services
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Octave IP Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Adhese
Offerista Group GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Wizaly
Adverty AB (publ)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ViewPay
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
LoopMe Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Arrivalist Co
Pexi B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
33Across
Arpeely Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
Samba TV, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sirdata
Maximus Live LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ShareThis, Inc
SoundCast
Caroda s.r.o.
Realytics
OpenWeb LTD
FRVR Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AAX LLC
SheMedia, LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adnuntius AS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Telecoming S.A.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADITION technologies GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/buyherepayhere.io/annualRequestSummary regarding buyherepayhere.io

Buy Here Pay Here Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://buyherepayhere.io (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
Communicate with you;
Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use WordPress to power our website. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

 https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE – https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
BING – https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected] or by mail using the details provided below:

34 N Franklin Ave, Pinedale, WY, 82941, United States